2019-2020 Day 1 Game
   Turk Telekom78 - 66
Galatasaray Doga Sigorta    
28.09.2019 15:15 Ankara Arena
1P20-1220-12
2P19-2139-33
3P17-1956-52
4P22-1478-66
Turk TelekomCoach: Goren, Burak
 Rebounds Free Throws2Pt Shots3Pt Shots
PlayerMinPtsOffDefTotAstStlToM-AFt %M-A2Pt %M-A3Pt %
Johnson, Nick33140337132-366.76-1154.50-10.0
Hunter, R.J.29170550101-1100.05-771.42-450.0
Baygul, Muhammed320110110-0-1-1100.00-0-
Turen, Metin2680551100-0-1-250.02-450.0
Edge, Safak2270001000-10.02-2100.01-333.3
Fall, Moustapha2492353151-250.04-580.00-0-
Guven, Egemen301010000-0-0-10.00-0-
Taskiran, Berkay1130000001-1100.01-1100.00-10.0
Wiltjer, Kyle26130661143-475.05-683.30-20.0
Campbell, Terrance2251234112-2100.00-10.01-250.0
Kaya, PolatDNP
Bayrak, ErcanDNP
Totals20078426301771410-1471.425-3767.66-1735.3
 
Galatasaray Doga SigortaCoach: Erdogan, Ertugrul
 Rebounds Free Throws2Pt Shots3Pt Shots
PlayerMinPtsOffDefTotAstStlToM-AFt %M-A2Pt %M-A3Pt %
Whittington, Greg26121341100-0-6-966.70-10.0
Harrison, Aaron31190333112-2100.01-333.35-862.5
Arslan, Yigit2130441111-250.01-250.00-40.0
Korkmaz, Can1451121012-450.00-10.01-333.3
Jones, Lazeric2551124142-2100.00-20.01-250.0
Arar, Ege1220222100-0-1-250.00-0-
Erdeniz, Caner500000000-0-0-0-0-0-
Olmaz, Ayberk300000000-0-0-10.00-10.0
Moore, Ben22114482137-887.52-450.00-0-
Auguste, Zach1611231001-425.00-40.00-0-
Koksal, Goksenin2580110420-20.01-333.32-366.7
Gokalp, EmirDNP
Totals2006610223215101415-2462.512-3138.79-2240.9
Notes
- Koksal, Goksenin Made 1500th point (Game # 247)
- Harrison, Aaron Made 500th point (Game # 35)