TeamsPlayersResultsStandingsLeague History
2005-2006 TBL Season
Select Season
2015-2016 Fenerbahce
2014-2015 Pinar Karsiyaka
2013-2014 Fenerbahce Ulker
2012-2013 Galatasaray Medical Park
2011-2012 Besiktas Milangaz
2010-2011 Fenerbahce Ulker
2009-2010 Fenerbahce Ulker
2008-2009 Efes Pilsen
2007-2008 Fenerbahce Ulker
2006-2007 Fenerbahce Ulker
2005-2006 Ulkerspor
2004-2005 Efes Pilsen
2003-2004 Efes Pilsen
2002-2003 Efes Pilsen
2001-2002 Efes Pilsen
2000-2001 Ulkerspor
1999-2000 Tofas
1998-1999 Tofas SAS
1997-1998 Ulkerspor
1996-1997 Efes Pilsen
1995-1996 Efes Pilsen
1994-1995 Ulkerspor
1993-1994 Efes Pilsen
1992-1993 Efes Pilsen
1991-1992 Efes Pilsen
1990-1991 Fenerbahce
1989-1990 Galatasaray
1988-1989 Eczacibasi
1987-1988 Eczacibasi
1986-1987 Karsiyaka
1985-1986 Galatasaray
1984-1985 Galatasaray
1983-1984 Efes Pilsen
1982-1983 Efes Pilsen
1981-1982 Eczacibasi
1980-1981 Eczacibasi
1979-1980 Eczacibasi
1978-1979 Efes Pilsen
1977-1978 Eczacibasi
1976-1977 Eczacibasi
1975-1976 Eczacibasi
1974-1975 Besiktas
1973-1974 Muhafizgucu
1972-1973 ITU
1971-1972 ITU
1970-1971 ITU
1969-1970 ITU
1968-1969 Galatasaray
1967-1968 ITU
1966-1967 Altinordu

Legendary Players
Harun Erdenay
Conrad McRae
Petar Naumoski
TBL Champion
Ulkerspor
Home Court: Abdi Ipekci, Istanbul
Coach: Murat Ozyer *
* Appointed before regular season day 24
Reg. SeasonPlay Off
PlayerGPPtsGPPts
Ira Clark217973
Cuneyt Erden26142955
Robert Gulyas17161976
Ibrahim Kutluay263758133
Omer Onan28236996
Oguz Savas29214920
Vrbica Stefanov30251979
Jeff Trepagnier30292958
Mirsad Turkcan25296983
Derya Yannier183010
Bekir Yarangume22100517
Marcus Haislip18226--
Caner Oner1112--
Can Ozcan20--
Drago Pasalic1360--
 
Play Off
Final
Ulkerspor
Efes Pilsen
1
0
72
65
78
74
76
62
4
0
1/2 Finals
Ulkerspor
Banvitspor
0
0
75
67
72
63
82
95
86
78
3
1
Efes Pilsen
Besiktas Cola Turka
0
1
77
55
61
55
55
57
80
63
3
2
1/4 Finals
Ulkerspor
Galatasaray Cafe Crown
1
0
70
54
79
69
3
0
Efes Pilsen
Fenerbahce
1
0
68
59
74
72
3
0
Besiktas Cola Turka
Tekelspor
0
0
86
70
91
76
87
94
73
72
3
1
Banvitspor
Turk Telekom
1
0
83
70
69
90
69
77
80
76
3
2
Regular Season Standings
TeamGPWLPts
1.Ulkerspor3025555
2.Efes Pilsen3024654
3.Besiktas Cola Turka3023753
4.Banvitspor3021951
5.Turk Telekom3021951
6.Tekelspor30181248
7.Fenerbahce30181248
8.Galatasaray Cafe Crown30161446
9.Darussafaka30151545
10.Pinar Karsiyaka30131743
11.Tuborg Pilsener30111941
12.Buyuk Kolej30102040
13.Beykozspor3092139
14.Mersin BSB.3092139
15.Erdemirspor3072337
16.ITU3003030

Awards
Player of the YearKerem Tunceri (Besiktas Cola Turka)
* Voted by TBF's internet poll
29 gp, 30.3 min, 12.1 pts, 3.3 reb, 6.4 ast, 1.4 stl, 2.1 to
77.4% ft, 45.8% 2pt, 36.1% 3pt
Play Off Final MVPIbrahim Kutluay (Ulkerspor)
* Voted by TBLStat.net visitors
3 gp, 35.7 min, 18.3 pts, 5.3 reb, 1.7 ast, 1.0 stl, 2.7 to
50.0% ft, 65.0% 2pt, 44.4% 3pt

All-Star 2006
26.02.2006 Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
Turkish Stars 98 - 113 International Stars
Periods: 21-23, 22-33, 34-28, 21-29
MVP: Jeff Trepagnier (28 min, 33 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast, 3 stl, 1-1 ft, 13-15 2pt, 2-6 3pt)
Top scorers: Jeff Trepagnier 33, Ibrahim Kutluay 27, Marcus Haislip 24
Individual Leaders (Regular Season)
AverageTotal
PointsMalik Dixon22.57Malik Dixon677
ReboundsMike Benton10.80Mike Benton324
AssistsKerem Tunceri6.41Kerem Tunceri186
StealsAaron Lucas2.47Filip Videnov63
BlocksMike Benton2.13Mike Benton64
EfficiencyErwin Dudley21.79Erwin Dudley632
Leading Turkish Players (Regular Season)
AverageTotal
PointsHarun Erdenay14.70Muratcan Guler425
ReboundsMirsad Turkcan9.52Mirsad Turkcan238
AssistsKerem Tunceri6.41Kerem Tunceri186
StealsMuratcan Guler1.90Muratcan Guler57
BlocksFatih Solak2.07Fatih Solak58
EfficiencyMirsad Turkcan17.08Kaya Peker434
Leaders of Various Categories (Regular Season)
FT PercentageMarcus Wilson90.91% (60-66)
2Pt FG PercentageMutlu Akpinar68.83% (53-77)
3Pt FG PercentageMustafa Abi51.28% (20-39)
FG PercentageRobert Gulyas62.86% (66-105)
Double DoublesMike Benton16 games
20+ PointsMalik Dixon17 games
30+ PointsMalik Dixon6 games
40+ PointsMalik Dixon1 game
10+ ReboundsMike Benton20 games
20+ ReboundsJa Ja Richards1 game
10+ AssistsKerem Tunceri4 games
Fouled OutsErwin Dudley9 games
Single Game Highs
Malik Dixon40Points09.12.2005, Reg.S.Day 9, Galatasaray Cafe Crown vs. Pinar Karsiyaka
Ja Ja Richards23Rebounds23.12.2005, Reg.S.Day 11, Mersin BSB. @ Darussafaka
Kerem Tunceri12Assists23.12.2005, Reg.S.Day 11, Besiktas Cola Turka vs. Beykozspor
Muratcan Guler8Steals05.11.2005, Reg.S.Day 4, Pinar Karsiyaka vs. Erdemirspor
Errick Craven8Steals05.03.2006, Reg.S.Day 21, Beykozspor @ Erdemirspor
Asim Pars10Turnovers04.12.2005, Reg.S.Day 8, Tuborg Pilsener @ Ulkerspor
Gokhan Tasdivar10Turnovers02.04.2006, Reg.S.Day 25, ITU @ Besiktas Cola Turka
Fatih Solak7Blocks16.10.2005, Reg.S.Day 1, Galatasaray Cafe Crown vs. Mersin BSB.
Kaya Peker43Efficiency08.01.2006, Reg.S.Day 14, Efes Pilsen @ Mersin BSB.
Malik Dixon17FT Made09.12.2005, Reg.S.Day 9, Galatasaray Cafe Crown vs. Pinar Karsiyaka
Umit Sonkol152Pt FG Made01.04.2006, Reg.S.Day 25, Pinar Karsiyaka vs. Mersin BSB.
Mutlu Akpinar103Pt FG Made13.05.2006, PO 1/4 Final Game 2, Turk Telekom vs. Banvitspor

Copyright © 2002-2017 TBLStat