TeamsPlayersResultsStandingsLeague History
2006-2007 TBL Season
Select Season
2015-2016 Fenerbahce
2014-2015 Pinar Karsiyaka
2013-2014 Fenerbahce Ulker
2012-2013 Galatasaray Medical Park
2011-2012 Besiktas Milangaz
2010-2011 Fenerbahce Ulker
2009-2010 Fenerbahce Ulker
2008-2009 Efes Pilsen
2007-2008 Fenerbahce Ulker
2006-2007 Fenerbahce Ulker
2005-2006 Ulkerspor
2004-2005 Efes Pilsen
2003-2004 Efes Pilsen
2002-2003 Efes Pilsen
2001-2002 Efes Pilsen
2000-2001 Ulkerspor
1999-2000 Tofas
1998-1999 Tofas SAS
1997-1998 Ulkerspor
1996-1997 Efes Pilsen
1995-1996 Efes Pilsen
1994-1995 Ulkerspor
1993-1994 Efes Pilsen
1992-1993 Efes Pilsen
1991-1992 Efes Pilsen
1990-1991 Fenerbahce
1989-1990 Galatasaray
1988-1989 Eczacibasi
1987-1988 Eczacibasi
1986-1987 Karsiyaka
1985-1986 Galatasaray
1984-1985 Galatasaray
1983-1984 Efes Pilsen
1982-1983 Efes Pilsen
1981-1982 Eczacibasi
1980-1981 Eczacibasi
1979-1980 Eczacibasi
1978-1979 Efes Pilsen
1977-1978 Eczacibasi
1976-1977 Eczacibasi
1975-1976 Eczacibasi
1974-1975 Besiktas
1973-1974 Muhafizgucu
1972-1973 ITU
1971-1972 ITU
1970-1971 ITU
1969-1970 ITU
1968-1969 Galatasaray
1967-1968 ITU
1966-1967 Altinordu

Legendary Players
Harun Erdenay
Conrad McRae
Petar Naumoski
TBL Champion
Fenerbahce Ulker
Home Court: Abdi Ipekci, Istanbul
Coach: Aydin Ors
Reg. SeasonPlay Off
PlayerGPPtsGPPts
Rasim Basak2487510
Eddie Basden1895931
Ira Clark30223950
Hakan Demirel238459
Semih Erden27160970
Ibrahim Kutluay27299986
Damir Mrsic30349974
Maxim Mutaf71410
Omer Onan30280983
Oguz Savas30181938
Willie Solomon242699148
Mirsad Turkcan212479109
Zeki Gulay50--
Kaspars Kambala14169--
 
Play Off
Final
Fenerbahce Ulker
Efes Pilsen
0
0
82
52
66
53
78
66
98
76
4
0
1/2 Finals
Fenerbahce Ulker
Galatasaray Cafe Crown
1
0
76
70
69
64
3
0
Efes Pilsen
Turk Telekom
0
0
99
106
88
85
74
71
86
78
3
1
1/4 Finals
Fenerbahce Ulker
Darussafaka
1
0
74
82
75
71
90
72
3
1
Efes Pilsen
Banvitspor
1
0
85
63
91
84
3
0
Turk Telekom
CASA TED Kolejliler
1
0
86
78
75
83
79
74
3
1
Galatasaray Cafe Crown
Besiktas Cola Turka
0
0
83
65
80
73
89
81
3
0
Regular Season Standings
TeamGPWLPts
1.Fenerbahce Ulker3028258
2.Efes Pilsen3027357
3.Turk Telekom3025555
4.Galatasaray Cafe Crown30181248
5.Besiktas Cola Turka30171347
6.CASA TED Kolejliler30171347
7.Banvitspor30151545
8.Darussafaka30141644
9.Mersin BSB.30131743
10.Mutlu Aku Selcuk Uni.30121842
11.Alpella30121842
12.Pinar Karsiyaka30121842
13.Oyak Renault3092139
14.Beykozspor3092139
15.Tofas3092139
16.Tekelspor3032733

Awards
Player of the YearWillie Solomon (Fenerbahce Ulker)
* Voted by TBF's internet poll
24 gp, 27.2 min, 11.2 pts, 3.0 reb, 4.6 ast, 1.7 stl, 2.6 to
81.5% ft, 55.0% 2pt, 30.8% 3pt
Play Off Final MVPWillie Solomon (Fenerbahce Ulker)
* Voted by TBLStat.net visitors
4 gp, 32.0 min, 15.0 pts, 3.5 reb, 6.0 ast, 1.3 stl, 2.5 to
75.0% ft, 38.7% 2pt, 38.5% 3pt

BEKO All-Star 2007
25.03.2007 Abdi Ipekci Arena, Istanbul
Turkish Stars 109 - 114 International Stars
Periods: 24-23, 31-35, 26-25, 28-31
MVP: Marcus Slaughter (17 min, 18 pts, 5 reb, 2 stl, 2 blk, 9-10 fg)
Top scorers: Ibrahim Kutluay 22, Marcus Slaughter 18, Andrew Nicholas 14, Ermal Kurtoglu 14
Individual Leaders (Regular Season)
AverageTotal
PointsGerald Fitch19.65Brian Boddicker554
ReboundsOmer Asik11.23Omer Asik337
AssistsMarques Green6.82Marques Green191
StealsMarques Green3.29Marques Green92
BlocksErek Hansen3.00Erek Hansen87
EfficiencyErwin Dudley20.61Erwin Dudley577
Leading Turkish Players (Regular Season)
AverageTotal
PointsUmit Sonkol14.53Umit Sonkol436
ReboundsOmer Asik11.23Omer Asik337
AssistsTutku Acik5.48Tutku Acik159
StealsHakan Koseoglu2.04Hakan Koseoglu57
BlocksFatih Solak2.03Omer Asik61
EfficiencyMirsad Turkcan20.00Umit Sonkol552
Leaders of Various Categories (Regular Season)
FT PercentageRichard Shields88.33% (53-60)
2Pt FG PercentageOmer Onan61.90% (65-105)
3Pt FG PercentageCenk Akyol47.50% (38-80)
FG PercentageNikola Prkacin61.19% (41-67)
Double DoublesCurtis Withers17 games
20+ PointsBrian Boddicker14 games
30+ PointsMarques Green3 games
30+ PointsGerald Fitch3 games
40+ PointsBrian Morrison1 game
10+ ReboundsOmer Asik22 games
20+ ReboundsOmer Asik1 game
10+ AssistsMarques Green6 games
Fouled OutsBrian Boddicker10 games
Single Game Highs
Brian Morrison40Points14.10.2006, Reg.S.Day 2, Oyak Renault vs. Alpella
Omer Asik23Rebounds11.03.2007, Reg.S.Day 23, Alpella vs. Mutlu Aku Selcuk Uni.
Tutku Acik12Assists29.12.2006, Reg.S.Day 13, Turk Telekom @ Tekelspor
Marcus Slaughter8Steals03.02.2007, Reg.S.Day 17, Pinar Karsiyaka vs. Beykozspor
Dominique Hawkins8Steals04.04.2007, Reg.S.Day 25, Mutlu Aku Selcuk Uni. vs. CASA TED Kolejliler
Marque Perry10Turnovers17.02.2007, Reg.S.Day 20, Banvitspor @ Fenerbahce Ulker
Erek Hansen9Blocks13.01.2007, Reg.S.Day 15, CASA TED Kolejliler vs. Darussafaka
Brian Morrison43Efficiency14.10.2006, Reg.S.Day 2, Oyak Renault vs. Alpella
Hakan Koseoglu14FT Made18.02.2007, Reg.S.Day 20, Tofas @ Alpella
Jared Homan132Pt FG Made30.12.2006, Reg.S.Day 13, Mersin BSB. vs. CASA TED Kolejliler
Erwin Dudley132Pt FG Made31.03.2007, Reg.S.Day 27, Turk Telekom vs. Banvitspor
Brian Morrison93Pt FG Made14.10.2006, Reg.S.Day 2, Oyak Renault vs. Alpella
Richard Shields93Pt FG Made17.02.2007, Reg.S.Day 20, CASA TED Kolejliler vs. Galatasaray Cafe Crown
Tutku Acik93Pt FG Made04.05.2007, PO 1/4 Final Game 1, Turk Telekom vs. CASA TED Kolejliler
Jan-Hendrik Jagla93Pt FG Made15.05.2007, PO 1/2 Final Game 2, Turk Telekom @ Efes Pilsen

Copyright © 2002-2017 TBLStat