Galatasaray Odeabank2017-2018 Season
Founding Date: 1920
Court: Abdi Ipekci
City: Istanbul
GSBasketbol
TBL Appearances
2017-2018 Galatasaray Odeabank
2016-2017 Galatasaray Odeabank
2015-2016 Galatasaray Odeabank
2014-2015 Galatasaray Liv Hospital
2013-2014 Galatasaray Liv Hospital
2012-2013 Galatasaray Medical Park
2011-2012 Galatasaray Medical Park
2010-2011 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2009-2010 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2008-2009 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2007-2008 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2006-2007 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2005-2006 Galatasaray Cafe Crown
2004-2005 Galatasaray
2003-2004 Galatasaray
2002-2003 Galatasaray
2001-2002 Galatasaray
2000-2001 Galatasaray
1999-2000 Galatasaray
1998-1999 Galatasaray
1997-1998 Galatasaray
1996-1997 Galatasaray
1995-1996 Galatasaray
1994-1995 Galatasaray
1993-1994 Galatasaray
1992-1993 Galatasaray
1991-1992 Galatasaray
1990-1991 Galatasaray
1989-1990 Galatasaray
1988-1989 Galatasaray
1987-1988 Galatasaray
1986-1987 Galatasaray
1985-1986 Galatasaray
1984-1985 Galatasaray
1983-1984 Galatasaray
1982-1983 Galatasaray
1981-1982 Galatasaray
1980-1981 Galatasaray
1979-1980 Galatasaray
1978-1979 Galatasaray
1977-1978 Galatasaray
1976-1977 Galatasaray
1975-1976 Galatasaray
1974-1975 Galatasaray
1973-1974 Galatasaray
1972-1973 Galatasaray
1971-1972 Galatasaray
1970-1971 Galatasaray
1969-1970 Galatasaray
1968-1969 Galatasaray
1967-1968 Galatasaray
1966-1967 Galatasaray
Roster
NameGPPtsRebAstBirth DateHeightNationality
Coach: Kunter, Erman Turkiye
Game Log
DatePhaseOpponentScore
-Reg.S. Day 1vs. Gaziantep Basketbol
-Reg.S. Day 2@ Darussafaka Basketbol
-Reg.S. Day 3@ Pinar Karsiyaka
-Reg.S. Day 4vs. Fenerbahce Dogus
-Reg.S. Day 5@ Eskisehir Basket
-Reg.S. Day 6vs. D.I. Buyukcekmece Basket
-Reg.S. Day 7@ Trabzonspor
-Reg.S. Day 8vs. Yesilgiresun Bld.
-Reg.S. Day 9@ Tofas
-Reg.S. Day 10vs. Usak Sportif
-Reg.S. Day 11@ Besiktas Sompo Japan
-Reg.S. Day 12vs. Sakarya BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 13@ Istanbul BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 14vs. Banvit
-Reg.S. Day 15@ Anadolu Efes
-Reg.S. Day 16@ Gaziantep Basketbol
-Reg.S. Day 17vs. Darussafaka Basketbol
-Reg.S. Day 18vs. Pinar Karsiyaka
-Reg.S. Day 19@ Fenerbahce Dogus
-Reg.S. Day 20vs. Eskisehir Basket
-Reg.S. Day 21@ D.I. Buyukcekmece Basket
-Reg.S. Day 22vs. Trabzonspor
-Reg.S. Day 23@ Yesilgiresun Bld.
-Reg.S. Day 24vs. Tofas
-Reg.S. Day 25@ Usak Sportif
-Reg.S. Day 26vs. Besiktas Sompo Japan
-Reg.S. Day 27@ Sakarya BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 28vs. Istanbul BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 29@ Banvit
-Reg.S. Day 30vs. Anadolu Efes