Darussafaka Basketbol2017-2018 Season
Founding Date: 1951
Court: Volkswagen Arena
City: Istanbul
dackabasket
TBL Appearances
2017-2018 Darussafaka Basketbol
2016-2017 Darussafaka Dogus
2015-2016 Darussafaka Dogus
2014-2015 Darussafaka Dogus
2009-2010 Darussafaka Cooper Tires
2008-2009 Darussafaka Cooper Tires
2007-2008 Darussafaka
2006-2007 Darussafaka
2005-2006 Darussafaka
2004-2005 Darussafaka
2003-2004 Darussafaka
2002-2003 Darussafaka
2001-2002 Darussafaka
2000-2001 Darussafaka
1999-2000 Darussafaka
1998-1999 Darussafaka
1997-1998 Darussafaka
1996-1997 Darussafaka
1995-1996 Darussafaka
1994-1995 Darussafaka
1993-1994 Darussafaka
1992-1993 Darussafaka
Roster
NameGPPtsRebAstBirth DateHeightNationality
Aldemir, Furkan2914009.08.19912.07 Turkiye
Baygul, Muhammed100003.06.19921.91 Turkiye
Bell, James202107.01.19921.96 United States
Cummings, Will2194107.10.19921.88 United States
Eric, Micheal284024.06.19882.11 Nigeria
Johnson, JaJuan2389408.02.19892.06 United States
Kosut, Emircan120003.07.19952.15 Turkiye
Ozdemiroglu, Dogus273417.04.19961.91 Turkiye
Ozmizrak, Kartal121029.09.19951.88 Turkiye
Sant-Roos, Howard22112513.02.19911.98 Cuba
Ulubay, Okben2142325.05.19962.00 Turkiye
Wilbekin, Scottie2303505.04.19931.88 United States
Coach: Blatt, David Israel
Regular Season Statistics
GPPtsRebAstStlToBlkEffFt2Pt3Pt
Total215057231719415136-4842-7910-42
Average27528.511.58.59.5275.575 %53.16 %23.81 %
TBL Rank10.16.15.1.14.10.11.6.5.16.
Game Log
DatePhaseOpponentScore
07.10.2017Reg.S. Day 1@ TofasL 97 - 81
15.10.2017Reg.S. Day 2vs. Galatasaray OdeabankW 69 - 67
21.10.2017Reg.S. Day 3@ Muratbey UsakPreview
-Reg.S. Day 4vs. Pinar Karsiyaka
-Reg.S. Day 5@ Besiktas Sompo Japan
-Reg.S. Day 6vs. Fenerbahce Dogus
-Reg.S. Day 7@ Sakarya BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 8vs. Eskisehir Basket
-Reg.S. Day 9@ Istanbul BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 10vs. D.I. Buyukcekmece Basket
-Reg.S. Day 11@ Banvit
-Reg.S. Day 12vs. Trabzonspor
-Reg.S. Day 13@ Anadolu Efes
-Reg.S. Day 14vs. Yesilgiresun Bld.
-Reg.S. Day 15@ Gaziantep Basketbol
-Reg.S. Day 16vs. Tofas
-Reg.S. Day 17@ Galatasaray Odeabank
-Reg.S. Day 18vs. Muratbey Usak
-Reg.S. Day 19@ Pinar Karsiyaka
-Reg.S. Day 20vs. Besiktas Sompo Japan
-Reg.S. Day 21@ Fenerbahce Dogus
-Reg.S. Day 22vs. Sakarya BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 23@ Eskisehir Basket
-Reg.S. Day 24vs. Istanbul BSB.
-Reg.S. Day 25@ D.I. Buyukcekmece Basket
-Reg.S. Day 26vs. Banvit
-Reg.S. Day 27@ Trabzonspor
-Reg.S. Day 28vs. Anadolu Efes
-Reg.S. Day 29@ Yesilgiresun Bld.
-Reg.S. Day 30vs. Gaziantep Basketbol